All

Calendars:
Categories:
Prev Next April 2017 printer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27
6:30a Cheer Tryout Practice
5p Soccer: Girls JV vs. Kearney
5p Soccer: Boys JV vs. Kearney
28
6:30a Cheer Tryout Practice
4:30p Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Holdrege
4:30p Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Holdrege
6p Soccer: Boys JV @ Holdrege
6p Soccer: Girls JV @ Holdrege
29
6:30a Cheer Tryout Practice
30
6:30a Cheer Tryout Practice
4p Golf: Boys JV @ Gothenburg
4p Golf: Boys Varsity @ Gothenburg
4:30p Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. North Platte
4:30p Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. North Platte
5p Cheer Tryouts
6p Soccer: Girls JV vs. North Platte
6p Soccer: Boys JV vs. North Platte
31
9:30a Tennis: Girls Varsity @ North Platte
1p Track & Field: JV @ McCook
1p Track & Field: Varsity @ McCook
1
12p Soccer: Girls Varsity @ North Platte
5:15p Soccer: Boys Varsity @ North Platte
2
3
4
2p Track & Field: Middle School vs. Walnut Middle (Away)
4:15p Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Kearney Catholic
4:15p Tennis: Girls JV @ Kearney Catholic
4:30p Track & Field: Middle School vs. Cozad
4:30p Track & Field: 9th/10th @ North Platte
4:30p Track & Field: JV @ North Platte
6p Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Kearney
7:30p Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Kearney
5
9a Track & Field: Varsity @ Aurora
6
10a Tennis: Girls JV Invite @ Lex
4p Track & Field: Freshman @ Hastings
5p Soccer: Girls JV vs. North Platte
5p Soccer: Boys JV vs. North Platte
7
9a Golf: Boys JV @ South Loup
9a Golf: Boys Varsity Inviite @ Kearney
3p Soccer: Girls Varsity GNAC @ Columbus
5p Soccer: Boys Varsity GNAC @ Hastings
8
10a Soccer: Girls Varsity GNAC @ North Platte
12p Soccer: Boys Varsity GNAC @ North Platte
9
10
1p Track & Field: JV @ Cambridge
6p Drill Team Tryouts
6:30p MFAA MEETING
7p ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB OFFICERS MEETING
7p School Board Meeting School Board Meeting
11
9:30a Tennis: Girls Varsity Invite @ Lex
10a Golf: Boys Varsity Invite @ Johnson Lake
4p Track & Field: Middle School Triangular @ North Platte
12
No School - Easter Break
No School-Easter Break No School-Easter Break
13
No School - Easter Break
No School-Easter Break No School-Easter Break
10a Golf: Boys Varsity @ Hastings
2:30p Track & Field: Varsity @ Gothenburg
5p Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Hastings
5p Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Hastings
14
No School - Easter Break
No School-Easter Break No School-Easter Break
15
No School - Easter Break
16
No School - Easter Break
17
No School-Easter Break No School-Easter Break
No School - Easter Break
10a Tennis: Girls JV @ North Platte
18
9a Golf: Boys Varsity @ McCook
3p Track & Field: JV @ Brady
4p Tennis: Girls JV vs. Hastings
4p Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Hastings
4:30p Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. Kearney Catholic
4:30p Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Kearney Catholic
5p Track & Field: Middle School Triangular @ Ogallala
19
20
DISTRICT MUSIC CONTESTS
9a Golf: Boys Varsity @ Gothenburg
12p Tennis: Girls Varsity Triangular @ North Platte
4:30p Soccer: Boys Varsity vs Aurora
4:30p Soccer: Girls Varsity vs Aurora
4:30p Morton Family Night
6p Soccer: Girls JV vs Aurora
6p Soccer: Boys JV vs Aurora
21
DISTRICT MUSIC CONTESTS
9a Golf: Boys JV Invite
12p Track & Field: Varsity Lex Invite
4p Soccer: Girls JV @ Kearney
5:30p Soccer: Boys JV @ Kearney
8p Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Scottsbluff
22
Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Lincoln
23
24
1p Track & Field: JV @ McCook Invite
5p Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Columbus
5p Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Columbus
25
9a Golf: Boys Varsity Invite @ Holdrege
9a Tennis: Girls JV Invite @ GICC
2p Track & Field: Middle School @ Hastings Invite
4p Track & Field: Middle School @ McCook Quad
26
3p Track & Field: JV @ Grand Island Senior
27
12:30p Golf: Boys Varsity @ Cozad
3p Track & Field: Middle School @ Gothenburg
4p Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Hastings Invite
4:30p Week of the Young Child Family Fun Night
5p Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Northwest
6:30p Soccer: Girls JV @ Northwest
28
9a Golf: Boys JV @ Overton
9:30a Golf: Boys Varsity @ Broken Bow Invite
1p Track & Field: Varsity @ Holdrege
29
9a After School Program Color Run
2p FINE ARTS PROGRAM
30
[ View: hide nav : Options : Export : Log in ]