All

Calendars:
Categories:
Prev Next October 2018 printer
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Bryan Picture Makeup Day
LMS Picture Make up Day
Morton Picture Makeup Day
11a Golf: Girls Varsity Districts @ Scottsbluff
6p Football: Boys JV @ North Platte
2
LHS Picture Make up Day
Pershing Picture Makeup Day
Sandoz Picture Makeup Day
ELA Picture Make up Day
4p Football: Boys 7th @ Adams Middle School
4p Tennis: Boys Varsity vs Grand Island Central Catholic
4p Tennis: Boys JV vs Grand Island Central Catholic
4:30p Football: Boys 8th vs North Platte
5p Softball: JV vs Holdrege
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular
5p Volleyball: Girls JV vs Triangular
6p Football: Boys Freshman @ Grand Island
6:30p Softball: Varsity vs Holdrege
3
9a Tennis: Boys JV @ Kearney
4
Softball: Varsity Districts @ Hastings
4p Volleyball: Girls 8th vs Horizon Middle
4:30p Cross Country: JV @ Holdrege
4:30p Cross Country: Varsity @ Holdrege
4:30p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Gothenburg
4:30p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Gothenburg
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Cambridge
5
Softball: Varsity Districts @ Hastings
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs Scottsbluff
6
Cross Country: Middle School @ Papillion La-Vista South
LINCOLN LINKS MARCHING COMPETITION @ Lincoln
7
8
4p Volleyball: Girls 7th vs Minden
6p Football: Boys JV vs Broken Bow
7p School Board Meeting School Board Meeting
9
4p Football: Boys 7th @ Hastings-CANCELED
4p Volleyball: Girls 7th vs Cozad
4p Volleyball: Girls 8th vs Cozad
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve vs Gothenburg
6p Volleyball: Girls JV vs Gothenburg
10
11
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Tournament @ Lincoln
Cross Country: Varsity Districts @ Ogallala
4p Volleyball: Girls 8th @ Minden
4p Volleyball: Girls 7th @ NP Adams Middle School
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament @ Seward
6p Football: Boys Freshman vs Cozad
12
Tennis: Boys Varsity State Tournament @ Lincoln
7p Football: Boys Varsity @ Cozad
13
Lincoln Marching Band Contest @ Lincoln
10a Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament @ Adams Central
14
15
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ North Platte
6p Football: Boys JV @ Kearney
6p Education Quest College Planning Night
16
3:30p Sandoz Book Fair
4p Football: Boys 7th vs McCook
5p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Adams Central
5p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Adams Central
5:30p Football: Boys 8th vs McCook
17
3:30p Sandoz Book Fair
7p FCA Fields of Faith
18
Parent/Teacher Conferences
8a Parent Teacher Conferences - No school for students
10a Sandoz Book Fair
6p Football: Boys Freshman @ North Platte
19
No School-Fall Break
NO SCHOOL
Cross Country: Varsity @ Kearney
7p Football: Boys Varsity vs Alliance
20
NSBA State Band @ Kearney
21
22
No School-Professional Development
8a NO SCHOOL - Professional Development Staff
12p National School Bus Safety Week
5:30p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Amherst
6:30p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Amherst
23
12p National School Bus Safety Week
5p Volleyball: Girls Reserve @ Cozad
6p Volleyball: Girls JV @ Cozad
7p Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Cozad
24
12p National School Bus Safety Week
25
12p National School Bus Safety Week
4:30p Lights ON Afterschool
26
12p National School Bus Safety Week
27
7:45a ACT Testing Date
10a Unified Bowling: Varsity @ McCook
28
29
30
12a Volleyball: Girls Varsity Districts
31
1
2
3
Play Production-Gothenburg Festival
9a Unified Bowling: Varsity Lex Triangular
9:30a Basketball: Girls 8th Jamboree Game
9:30a Basketball: Girls 7th Jamboree Game @ Gothenburg
4
[ View: hide nav : Options : Export : Log in ]